Coordinators
 
Membership Coordinator - Claudia Salman 
 
Room Parent Coordinator: Bonnie Eisenson
 
Social Media Coordinator: Lara Batkilin
 
Spirit/School Store CoordinatorPerpetua Emilien
 
After School Enrichment Activities Coordinator: Stacey Elias
 
Hospitality Coordinator- Edlyn Rodriguez
 
Adopt-A-Class Coordinator- Judy Velez, e-mal: adoptaclass@bmvptsa.org
 
 
Committees & Chairs
 
Community Relations Outreach Chair- Laura Sapin & Amy Berman
-Sponsorships & Banners Chair Amy Berman, e-mail: sponsorship@bmvptsa.org
-Grant Writing ChairAvailable
 
 
Academic Enrichment CommitteeAndreea Prichici, Beth Ruben, Vanessa Barrantes, Cheree Liebowitz, Cecilia  Rousselot 
-Book Fair Chairs- Andreea Prichici, Beth Ruben 
-Author Visits chair-  Vanessa Barrantes
-Publix Math Night Chair- Cheree Liebowitz
-Montessori in the home (Village Meetings) Chair- Ms. Elaine Fiore
 
Photography & Graphics Committee- Oriana Higuera,  Karen Cohen, Magan Casas
-Yearbook Chair- Karen Cohen
-Picture Day Chair-Oriana Higuera
-Graphic Designer-Magan Casas
 
Cultural Diversity Committee- Mrs. Mac 
 
Environmental/Green Initiative Committee- Elaine Fiore, Stacey Elias & Cat Uden
-Penny Challenge- Caroline Ware
 
Earn Cash for school while recycling- Stacey Elias 
 - Box Tops Chair- Stacey Elias
- TerraCycle Chair- Stacey Elias
 
Green Gardening Committee- France Gagne, Rachel Clementi & Marie Grainger
 
Health & Wellness Committee- Diana Michie, Angela Primiano,  Mari Casares, Alina Tsinkevich, Cindy Valenchis
- Memorial's Partners in Education (PIE) Chair- Angela Primiano & Mari Casares
- Health Screenings/ Lice Checks Chair- Stephanie Kronick 
- Farm to School ChairAlina Tsinkevich &  Michal Goldman
- Cafeteria/Food Recovery Chair- Kim Newhouse
- Turkey Trot/Field Day Chair- Cindy Valenchis
 
Safety & Security Committee- Leon Batkilin, Joe Grenat & Mitchal Kiriat                                                                                                                                                                       
 
Annual Events/Fundraisers
 
Fundraiser Committeee-Natasha Branzanti, Priscila Emery
-Color-a-Thon Event Chairs- Natasha Branzanti & Priscila Emery
 
Cultural Arts Committee- Alissa Alfonso & Rachel Clementi
-Off the Canvas Event Chair- Alissa Alfonso & Rachel Clementi
-Artist Visits Chair- Alissa Alfonso, Rachel Clementi & Sherri Wells
 
Annual Carnival / Orange Squeeze- Lara Batkilin, Briana Schwarz & Marla Selva, Stacey 
Annual Evening Benefit Committe-Lara Batkilin, Fara Benefield, Alexandra Duffy, Kim Rich, Shannon Alfele, Lara Batkilin
 
BooFest Event Chair- Judy Velez & Mari Casares
 
Teacher/Staff Appreciation Committee (Holiday gifts/end of year events)- Diana Zermpinis & Jen Herman
 
 
-Upper School Dance - Laura Sapin & Courtney Ortiz
-8th Grade dance- Laura Sapin & Courtney Ortiz
-8th Grade end of year activities- Laura Sapin & Courtney Ortiz